Wednesday, July 4, 2007
[…] White v. C.I.R., 537 F.Supp 679 (D.Colo. 1982). In the two briefs filed in this action, the IRS has not explained where it finds statutory authority to employ its tax collection procedures to collect from the plaintiffs a sum of money that has never been assessed as a tax. Since the IRS had no authority to adjust the plaintiffs' account or employ deficiency procedures in these circumstances, it is self-evident that the collection of the sum in this manner was wrongful.

under 26 CFR 301.6361-2 (d)(3) the MDR does not have subject matter jurisdiction to determine an increase in income tax: “all administrative determinations shall be made by the Federal Government without review by the State.” Therefore the ST. Paul City Council judgments are void for both violation of Constitutional rights and lack of subject matter jurisdiction under MRCP 60.02 (d) and can therefore be vacated at any time and cannot be time barred. Including over 1065 vacant building in the city of St. Paul et al.